8.5-inch LCD Writing Tablet (CULTURAL-0253)

One-button clear, reusable writing. Ultra-light and thin, easy to carry. Suitable for doodling, sketching, office notes, and communication

SKU: CULTURAL-0253 Category: Last updated: Jul 18, 2026
SKU: CULTURAL-0253Factory model: 8201A(T)Updated: Jul 18, 2026

No account needed. Add products to your inquiry list and send one quote request.

Yiwu Zhiduo Cultural Products Co., Ltd
Verified
Source Factory · Yiwu (Zhejiang)
View supplier
  Ask a Question

One-button clear, reusable writing. Ultra-light and thin, easy to carry. Suitable for doodling, sketching, office notes, and communication

Specifications

Region

Supplier type

Factory model

8201A(T)

Packaging

Color Box

Qty per carton

200

Packaging size (cm)

23.2 × 15 × 1

Carton size (cm)

60 × 50 × 25

Carton volume (CBM)

0.075

Carton volume (CUFT)

2.649

Gross weight (kg)

22.4

Net weight (kg)

21.6

Material

11901009, HIPS

Frequently Asked Questions

What can kids learn from playing with this 8.5-inch LCD Writing Tablet (CULTURAL-0253)?
The 8.5-inch LCD Writing Tablet (CULTURAL-0253) from Yiwu Zhiduo Cultural Products Co., Ltd encourages creativity, fine motor skills, patience, and self-expression through drawing and writing.
Is this 8.5-inch LCD Writing Tablet (CULTURAL-0253) a good screen-free, quiet-play activity for kids?
Yes, the 8.5-inch LCD Writing Tablet (CULTURAL-0253) is a screen-free quiet play activity suitable for calming, focused play.
Would this 8.5-inch LCD Writing Tablet (CULTURAL-0253) make a good gift for kids, and for what occasions?
Yes, the 8.5-inch LCD Writing Tablet (CULTURAL-0253) makes a good gift for occasions like classroom art, keepsake making, or rainy-day craft activities.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for wholesale orders?
MOQs vary by factory, product and current stock, and are usually negotiable - request a quote for exact terms.
What material is 8.5-inch LCD Writing Tablet (CULTURAL-0253) made from?
The 8.5-inch LCD Writing Tablet (CULTURAL-0253) is made from HIPS material.
Do you accept OEM or ODM customization?
Yes, Yiwu Zhiduo Cultural Products Co., Ltd accepts both OEM and ODM customization for the 8.5-inch LCD Writing Tablet (CULTURAL-0253).
Which safety certifications do the products hold?
The 8.5-inch LCD Writing Tablet (CULTURAL-0253) from Yiwu Zhiduo Cultural Products Co., Ltd holds certifications including EN71, EN62115, RoHS, EN60825, CD, ASTM F963, HR4040, FCC, CPSIA, CA65, CPSC, DIN-EN71, ISO9001, 3C, REACH-10P, PAHs, CE, 10P, ASTM,, BSCI, GCC, ICTI, MSDS, SCS, UN38.3, CPC, REACH, FAMA, and Kmart.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “8.5-inch LCD Writing Tablet (CULTURAL-0253)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No other offers for this product

When other verified suppliers list the same product, their offers show here.

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top
0
Your cart is empty

Add products from verified suppliers to request quotes.

Browse products