70-Piece Building Block Friction Racing Car Set

This building block set allows you to assemble a friction-powered racing car. Great for pretend play and early education

SKU: LANXU-0603 Category: Last updated: Jul 29, 2026
SKU: LANXU-0603Factory model: 9140-7Updated: Jul 29, 2026

No account needed. Add products to your inquiry list and send one quote request.

Shantou Chenghai District Lanxu Toy Factory
Verified
Source Factory · Chenghai, Shantou (Guangdong)
View supplier
  Ask a Question

This building block set allows you to assemble a friction-powered racing car. Great for pretend play and early education

Specifications

Region

Supplier type

Factory model

9140-7

Packaging

Color Box

Qty per carton

144

Carton size (cm)

50 × 31.5 × 68.5

Carton volume (CBM)

0.107

Carton volume (CUFT)

3.779

Gross weight (kg)

12.3

Net weight (kg)

11.3

Frequently Asked Questions

What developmental skills can a child build by assembling this 70-piece 70-Piece Building Block Friction Racing Car Set?
By assembling the 70-Piece Building Block Friction Racing Car Set, a child can build skills in STEM basics, creativity, fine motor skills, focus & concentration, following instructions, and spatial reasoning.
Does this 70-Piece Building Block Friction Racing Car Set work as a calm, focused indoor activity for children?
Yes, the 70-Piece Building Block Friction Racing Car Set provides screen-free quiet play, ideal for calm, focused indoor activity.
Who would enjoy receiving this 70-piece 70-Piece Building Block Friction Racing Car Set as a gift?
The 70-Piece Building Block Friction Racing Car Set makes a great gift for brick-building fans and also suits parent-child building.
How many pieces does 70-Piece Building Block Friction Racing Car Set include?
The 70-Piece Building Block Friction Racing Car Set includes 70 pieces.
Which safety certifications do the products hold?
The products from Shantou Chenghai District Lanxu Toy Factory hold certifications EN71, CE, ASTM, and CPC.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “70-Piece Building Block Friction Racing Car Set”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No other offers for this product

When other verified suppliers list the same product, their offers show here.

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top
4