1976 Retro City Bus Building Blocks

This is a building toy set featuring a 1976 retro city bus model. Each carton contains 12 units, with packaging size 27 × 24 × 8 cm and carton size 50.5 × 28.5 × 49.5 cm (0.071 CBM). Gross weight is 11.4 kg, net weight 10.5 kg

SKU: JIEXING-0201 Category: Last updated: Jul 29, 2026
SKU: JIEXING-0201Factory model: 66021Updated: Jul 29, 2026

No account needed. Add products to your inquiry list and send one quote request.

Guangdong Jiexing Toys Industrial Co., Ltd
Verified
Source Factory · Chenghai, Shantou (Guangdong)
View supplier
  Ask a Question

This is a building toy set featuring a 1976 retro city bus model. Each carton contains 12 units, with packaging size 27 × 24 × 8 cm and carton size 50.5 × 28.5 × 49.5 cm (0.071 CBM). Gross weight is 11.4 kg, net weight 10.5 kg

Specifications

Region

Supplier type

Factory model

66021

Qty per carton

12

Packaging size (cm)

27 × 24 × 8

Carton size (cm)

50.5 × 28.5 × 49.5

Carton volume (CBM)

0.071

Gross weight (kg)

11.4

Net weight (kg)

10.5

Frequently Asked Questions

What can kids learn from playing with this 552-piece 1976 Retro City Bus Building Blocks?
The 1976 Retro City Bus Building Blocks, model 66021 from Guangdong Jiexing Toys Industrial Co., Ltd, with 552 pieces, promotes STEM basics, creativity, fine motor skills, focus & concentration, following instructions, and spatial reasoning.
Does this 1976 Retro City Bus Building Blocks work as a calm, focused indoor activity for children?
Yes, the 1976 Retro City Bus Building Blocks (552 pieces) provides screen-free quiet play and calming, focused play, suitable as a calm indoor activity.
Would this 1976 Retro City Bus Building Blocks make a good gift for kids, and for what occasions?
Yes, the 1976 Retro City Bus Building Blocks makes a good gift for brick-building fans and is suitable for occasions like classroom STEM, a display model, or parent-child building.
How many pieces does 1976 Retro City Bus Building Blocks include?
The 1976 Retro City Bus Building Blocks (model 66021 from Guangdong Jiexing Toys Industrial Co., Ltd) includes 552 pieces.
Which safety certifications do the products hold?
The 1976 Retro City Bus Building Blocks from Guangdong Jiexing Toys Industrial Co., Ltd holds certifications: EN71, HR4040, CE, 10P, ASTM, CPC, CCPSA, UKCA.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1976 Retro City Bus Building Blocks”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No other offers for this product

When other verified suppliers list the same product, their offers show here.

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top
0
Your cart is empty

Add products from verified suppliers to request quotes.

Browse products