‹ All Products

Dolls, Dollhouses & Accessories

Dolls, Dollhouses & Accessories from verified factories and trading companies.

No products were found matching your selection.

Sourcing Dolls, Dollhouses & Accessories from China: Where to Find Factories

SourceToys lists 29 Dolls, Dollhouses & Accessories suppliers - factories and trading companies - offering 1,468 products, spread across China's production clusters.

Chenghai is one of China's main production bases for dolls and accessories, with dense supplier coverage and a complete supply chain.

Suppliers in this category also list from Yunhe and Linyi.

In this category, products differ mainly in size, construction, and level of detail-from small poseable figures to larger, more lifelike dolls. The scale of the piece determines whether it comes as a standalone item or with a setting such as furniture, and separate clothing and accessory lines are built to fit those particular sizes. Molding, jointing, and fabric choices also vary across the range, which affects how items are paired for an order.

On SourceToys this category is split into: Baby & Reborn Dolls, Doll Clothes & Accessories, Doll Houses & Furniture, Fashion Dolls

For this category, the right route depends on how your order splits. Large quantities of one item point to a factory directly, though factories specialize and rarely cover the whole category. For a mix of different dolls and accessory sets in smaller volumes, a trading company can take the entire order. Travelling to the production region lets you visit showrooms, and if a factory cannot help you, it has no reason to send you elsewhere-which is the gap a directory fills.

Browse the dolls and accessories category, add the product types you need to an inquiry list, then contact the supplier directly from the list. To combine products from several factories in one shipment, work with a trading company; to meet suppliers face to face, browse showrooms. SourceToys is a sourcing directory - prices, specifications, certification and terms are agreed directly between you and the supplier.

Frequently asked questions

Where in China are Dolls, Dollhouses & Accessories manufactured?
On SourceToys, Dolls, Dollhouses & Accessories suppliers are based in Chenghai, Yunhe and Linyi. The clusters differ in what they are equipped to make; the differences for this category are set out in the guide on this page.
Should I buy Dolls, Dollhouses & Accessories from a factory or a trading company?
For this category, a single factory makes sense if your quantity is concentrated in one product type. A trading company helps when you want a range of items in smaller quantities. If you are in the region, a showroom visit can clarify the options. SourceToys does not take part in pricing or commission - you deal with the supplier directly either way.
How do I contact Dolls, Dollhouses & Accessories suppliers on SourceToys?
Browse the category, add the products you are interested in to your inquiry list, and send it. The inquiry goes to the suppliers who own those products and they reply to you directly. You can also open a supplier's storefront and contact them from there.
Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top
7